Sunday, July 23, 2017

 

Team Accomplishments

2014 UIL Playoffs – 3A – Region 2 & 4

Bi-District Champions

Area Champions

Regional Quarterfinalist

2013 UIL Playoffs – 3A – Region 2 & 4
 
Bi-District Champions


Area Champions


Regional Quarter-Final Champions


Regional Semi-Finalists

Player Accomplishments

 

2016 District 9-5A All District Team


1st Team All District Awards


Carson Solis


2nd Team All District Awards

Morgan Reeve

Madi Meyers

Ariel Williams

Honorable Mention

 

Alyssa Gillen

Jaylon Isom


 All District Academic Team


Ashleu Cantu

Aspen Carter

Ashley Gillen

Morgan Reeve

 

 Team Awards

MVP –Ariel Williams

Offensive Player of Year –Carson Solis

Defense Player of Year –Morgan Reeve

Silver Star Award – Aspen Carter


2015 District 9-5A All District Team

 

2nd Team All District Awards

Madi Meyers

Kelli Tucker

Honorable Mention

Adrienne Nairn

Ariel Williams


 All State Academic Award

Clair Miller

Marissa Matsuno


 All District Academic Team

Courtney Bellamy, Ashley Cantu, Aspen Carter

Hanna Eaton, Ashley Gillen, Madi Meyers, Claire Miller

Marisa Matsuno, Adrienne Nairn, Kelli Tucker, Ariel Williams


Team Award

MVP –Marisa Matsuno

Offensive Player of Year – Kelli Tucker

Defense Player of Year –Adrienne Nairn

Silver Star Award – Claire Miller


 

2014 Vype DFW Player of the Week

Hanna Eaton (.857, 6 RBI, HR)

Ashley Cantu (.778, 4 3B, 7R) 

 

2014 Dallas Morning News Honorable Mention

Hanna Eaton (2-2, hit .857, 6 RBIs, winning HR vs. Celina)

Ashley Cantu (7-9, 4 triples, and 7 runs in two wins) 

 

2014 All State Awards

1st Team All State 3A- Ashley Cantu

All State Honors Award- Marisa Unclebach

All Star Senior Game Nominee- Miranda Garza

 

2014 All Area Award Dallas/Ft Worth

3rd Team All Area 3A- Ashley Cantu

 

 

2014 10-3A All-District Awards

MVP – Ashley Cantu

Offensive Player of Year – Hanna Eaton

Utility Player of Year – Marisa Unclebach


1st Team All District

 Madi Meyers

 Adrienne Nairn

 Miranda Garza


2nd Team All District

 Marissa Matsuno

Ariel Williams

Aspen Carter


 Honorable Mention All District

Claire Miller


2014 Team Awards

MVP – Ashley Cantu

Offensive Player of Year – Hanna Eaton

Defense Player of Year – Miranda Garza

Silver Star Award – Claire Miller

 

2013 10-3A All-District Awards
Newcomer of the Year – Lexi Ackroyd, Senior
Catcher of the Year – Miranda Garza, Junior
Freshman of the Year – Ashley Cantu, Freshman

 
 1st Team All District
Marisa Unclebach, Junior
 
2nd Team All District
Adrienne Nairn, Sophomore
Hanna Eaton, Freshman
Madi Meyers, Freshman

 
Honorable Mention All District
McKenzie Stone, Junior
Marissa Matsuno, Sophomore

 
Team Awards
Most Valuable Player of the Year - Ashley Cantu
Defensive Player of the Year -  Marisa Unclebach
Offensive Player of the Year - Miranda Garza
Silver Star Award - Adriana Marin

  
2012 11-3A All-District Awards

Newcomer of the Year – Gabrielle Dupre, Senior
 

1st Team All District
Brittany Easterling, Senior
 

2nd Team All District
Taylor Redmond, Senior
Miranda Garza, Sophomore
Marisa Unclebach, Sophomore
Adrienne Nairn, Freshman

Team Awards
Most Valuable Player of the Year - 
Defensive Player of the Year -  
Offensive Player of the Year - 
Silver Star Award - 

2nd Team All District Awards
2nd Team All District Awards